Select Page

Legal Notice


PRESENTATION OF THE SITE

Under article 6 of Law No. 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 on confidence in the digital economy, users of the site https: // www.neoswingfit.com are informed of the identity of the various parties involved as part of its implementation and monitoring :

This website, accessible from the URL address https://www.neoswingfit.com is edited by Tatiana UDRY, registered in the Montpellier Trade and Companies Register under number Siret 883 557 944 00013
Owner : Tatiana UDRY

Address : « en cours » – 34000 Montpellier

The micro enterprise is constituted in the form of a Self-enterprise The Director of the publication of the Website is : Tatiana UDRY
Manager Contact : neoswingfit@gmail.com
Design / Production / Hosting / Creator : Tatiana Udry

Siret : 883 557 944 00013
RCS Montpellier
« en cours » – 34000 MONTPELLIER
Contact : neoswingfit@gmail.com

Copyright
This entire site is subject to French and international legislation on copyright and intellectual property. All reproduction rights are reserved, including for downloadable documents, iconographic, photographic representations, etc. and more particularly, the logo, the NeoSwingFit brand and Tatiana UDRY as well as the domain name https://www.neoswingfit.com

Any reproduction, even partial, of this site on any medium whatsoever is strictly prohibited without express authorization.
Updating of legal information: Tatiana UDRY reserves the right to modify and update this legal information at any time.

These modifications and updates are binding on the user who must therefore regularly refer to this section to check the legal information in force.

GENERAL CONDITIONS OF USE OF THE SITE AND THE SERVICES OFFERED
The use of the site https://www.neoswingfit.com implies full acceptance of the general conditions of use described below. These conditions of use may be modified or supplemented at any time, users of the
https://www.neoswingfit.com are therefore invited to consult them regularly. This site is normally accessible to users at all times. An interruption due to technical maintenance may however be decided by https: // www.neoswingfit.com, which will then endeavor to communicate to users before the dates and times of the intervention.

The https://www.neoswingfit.com site is updated regularly by Tatiana UDRY. In the same way, the legal notices can be modified at any time: they nevertheless impose themselves on the user who is invited to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them.

DESCRIPTION OF SERVICES PROVIDED
The purpose of the https://www.neoswingfit.com site is to provide information concerning all of the company’s activities.
Tatiana Udry strives to provide as accurate information as possible on the site. However, it cannot be held responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the update, whether they be its own fault or that of the third-party partners who provide it with this information.

All the information indicated on the site https://www.neoswingfit.com are given as an indication, and are likely to evolve. Furthermore, the information on the site https://www.neoswingfit.com is not exhaustive. They are given subject to modifications having been made since they were put online.

CONTRACTUAL LIMITATIONS ON TECHNICAL DATA
The site uses JavaScript technology.
The website cannot be held responsible for material damage linked to the use of the site. In addition, the user of the site agrees to access the site using recent equipment, not containing any virus and with an up-to-date latest generation browser.

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY AND COUNTERFEITING
Tatiana UDRY is the owner of the intellectual property rights or holds the rights of use on all the elements accessible on the site, in particular the texts, images, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, software.
Any reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation of all or part of the elements of the site, whatever the means or process used, is prohibited without the prior written permission of Tatiana UDRY

Any unauthorized exploitation of the site or any of the elements it contains will be considered as constituting an infringement and prosecuted in accordance with the provisions of articles L.335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code.

LIMITATIONS OF LIABILITY
Tatiana UDRY cannot be held responsible for direct and indirect damage caused to the user’s equipment, when accessing the site and resulting either from the use of equipment that does not meet the specifications indicated in point 4, or from the appearance of a bug or incompatibility. Tatiana UDRY cannot also be held liable for indirect damage (such as loss of market or loss of opportunity) resulting from the use of the site.

Interactive spaces (possibility to ask questions in the contact space) are available to users. Tatiana UDRY reserves the right to delete, without prior notice, any content posted in this space that would violate the law applicable in France, in particular the provisions relating to data protection. If necessary, Tatiana UDRY also reserves the right to challenge the user’s civil and / or criminal liability, in particular in the event of a racist, abusive, defamatory, or pornographic message, regardless of the medium used ( text, photography …).

MANAGEMENT OF PERSONAL DATA
In France, personal data is notably protected by Law No. 78-87 of January 6, 1978, Law No. 2004-801 of August 6, 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and Regulation No. 2016 / 679, known as the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
On the occasion of the use of the site https://www.neoswingfit.com, can be collected: the URL of the links through which the user has accessed the site https: // www.neoswingfit.com the user’s service provider, the user’s Internet Protocol (IP) address.

In any event Tatiana UDRY only collects personal information relating to the user for the need of certain services offered by the site https: // www.neoswingfit.com. The user provides this information with full knowledge of the facts, especially when he enters it himself. It is then clear to the user of the site https://www.neoswingfit.com the obligation or not to provide this information. In accordance with the provisions of articles 38 and following of the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, the files and freedoms, any user has a right of access, rectification and opposition to the personal data concerning him, by making his written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity document with signature of the holder of the document, specifying the address to which the response must be sent.

No personal information of the user of https://www.neoswingfit.com is published without the user’s knowledge, exchanged, transferred, assigned or sold on any medium to third parties. Only the hypothesis of the redemption of Tatiana UDRY and its rights would allow the transmission of said information to the possible purchaser who would in turn be held under the same obligation to store and modify data with respect to the site user neoswingfit@gmail.com
The databases are protected by the provisions of the law of July 1, 1998 transposing Directive 96/9 of March 11, 1996 on the legal protection of databases.

HYPERTEXT LINKS AND COOKIES
Cookie management
When visiting the https://www.neoswingfit.com site, cookies are placed on your computer, mobile or tablet. Our website is designed to be particularly attentive to the needs and expectations of Internet users. This is why we use cookies to, for example, allow you to share

contents of this site on social networks.
This page allows you to better understand how cookies work and how to use current tools in order to configure them.

What is a cookie ?

The term cookies is to be taken in the broad sense and covers all the tracers (pixel tags, bugs, web storage, …) deposited and / or read, for example, when consulting a website or ” a mobile application or when viewing an advertisement. For convenience, we use the term “cookie” which covers all of these technologies. A cookie is information placed on your hard drive by the server of the site or a mobile application that you visit or during the consultation of an advertisement.

It contains several data:
• the name of the server that deposited it;
• an identifier in the form of a unique number;
• possibly an expiration date …
This information is sometimes stored on your computer or smartphone in a simple text file which a server accesses to read and save information.
The purpose of cookies is in particular to collect information relating to your navigation on the sites and to send you personalized services.
In your computer, cookies are managed by your internet browser (Internet Explorer, Firefox, Safari or even Google Chrome).
These cookies may be cookies from our partners, third-party companies in order to identify your areas of interest and to personalize the advertising offer addressed to you on our site or outside of our sites.

They can be deposited during the navigation on our sites or when you click in the advertising spaces of our site.
We do not have control over cookies placed by these partners who act on their own behalf.
We make sure that the partner companies agree to process the information collected in accordance with our instructions, in compliance with the law “Computing and Liberties” of January 6, 1978 modified in 2004 and undertake to implement appropriate security measures and protecting data confidentiality.

What are the different cookies used on our site?
Different types of cookies are used on our site, they have different purposes.
Some are necessary for your use of our site.
“Google Analytics” is a Google web analytics tool that helps website and application owners better understand the behavior of their users. This tool can use cookies to collect anonymous information and generate reports on website usage statistics without individual users being personally identified by Google. In addition to generating reports on website usage statistics, the Google Analytics pixel tag also makes it possible, in combination with the advertising cookies described above, to display more relevant ads on Google sites (such as Google search) and on the web. Learn more about cookies

How to accept or refuse cookies?

You can choose to deactivate these cookies at any time by configuring your internet browser. We remind you that the setting is likely to modify your conditions of access to our services requiring the use of cookies. If your browser is configured to refuse all cookies, you will not be able to access your Member account to view your dedicated pages.

Most browsers allow you to manage your favorite cookies. You can set your browser to refuse or delete certain cookies. Generally, you can also manage similar technologies in the same way, using your favorite browsers.
The following links show you how to set cookies depending on the browser :

1 – If you use the Internet Explorer browser: http: //windows.microsoft.com/fr-FR/ windows-vista / Block-or-allow-cookies
2 – If you use the Firefox browser: http: //support.mozilla.org/fr/kb/activer- desactiver-cookies
3 – If you use the Safari browser: http: //support.apple.com/kb/index? page = search & fac = all & q = cookies% 20safari

4 – If you use the Google Chrome browser: https: //support.google.com/chrome/ answer / 95647? Hl = en

For more information, you can consult the CNIL website at the following address: http:// www.cnil.fr/vos-droits/vos-traces/les-cookies

APPLICABLE LAW AND ATTRIBUTION OF JURISDICTION
Any dispute in connection with the use of the site https://www.neoswingfit.com is subject to French law. Exclusive jurisdiction is given to the competent courts.

THE MAIN LAWS CONCERNED
Law n ° 78-87 of January 6, 1978, notably modified by law n ° 2004-801 of August 6, 2004 relating to data processing, files and freedoms.
Law n ° 2004-575 of June 21, 2004 for confidence in the digital economy.

LEXICON
User: Internet user connecting, using the aforementioned site.
Personal information: “information that allows, in any form whatsoever, directly or indirectly, the identification of the natural persons to whom they apply” (article 4 of law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978).